LA19FON

BMW 4 Series Gran Coupe 2.0 420d M Sport Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr

81,871 Miles | Diesel | Automatic
incl. £985 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Good Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/78
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

BMW 4 Series Gran Coupe

2.0 420d M Sport Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr

2019 BMW 4 Series Gran Coupe 2.0 420d M Sport Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr in Blue with 81,871 miles. Automatic Diesel drivetrain, Hatchback. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2019
Hatchback
81,871 Miles
2.0 L
187 BHP
Automatic
Diesel
3 Owners
£13,299
AutoTraderGood Price

Overview

Total Mileage81,871
Registered2019-06-28
VRMLA19FON
Fuel typeDiesel
Body typeHatchback
TransmissionAutomatic
ColourBlue
Doors5
MPG49.6
Engine size1995 cc
Annual tax£200 /yr
Co2 emissions120 g/kg

More about this BMW 4 Series Gran Coupe

BMW 4 Series Gran Coupe 2.0 420d M Sport Auto Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr combines strong and efficient diesel performance with a smooth automatic gearbox and the practicality of a sleek five-door Gran Coupe. Refined, responsive and enjoyable to drive, it is ideal for everyday commuting, longer journeys and family use. Finished in Snapper Rocks Blue Metallic (£665 optional extra), this BMW makes a striking impression, with its vibrant finish complementing the athletic M Sport styling.

  • Sun protection glass – £320 optional extra, adding privacy and helping reduce heat and glare inside the cabin
  • M Sport Package – includes M Sport suspension for a more focused driving feel, M Aerodynamic Bodystyling, a distinctive M Sport instrument cluster and a three-spoke M Sport multifunction leather steering wheel
  • Front and rear Park Distance Control – helps make parking and manoeuvring easier
  • Heated front seats – added comfort for the driver and front passenger during colder journeys
  • Built-in BMW navigation – integrated route guidance for convenient journey planning
  • DAB radio with Bluetooth connectivity – digital entertainment, hands-free calling and audio streaming
  • 2.0-litre 420d diesel engine with automatic transmission – delivers effortless performance and relaxed cruising

A stylish and practical 420d M Sport Gran Coupe, combining distinctive looks, engaging BMW driving dynamics and useful everyday technology in a premium five-door package. All vehicles come with 6 months warranty and a fresh 12-month MOT. All part exchange welcome, with fair and instant valuations offered. Distance purchase? No problem. We can provide a detailed walk-around video and offer competitive home delivery options.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Sun Protection Glass£320 *
Interior Trim - Brushed Aluminium with Black High-Gloss Trim Finisher
Dakota Leather - Black with Black Interior
Snapper Rocks Blue£665 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (9.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£267.50
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR9.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£18,310

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
D.H.CAR SALES (NE) LTD

Browse a wide range of quality used cars at D.H.CAR SALES (NE) LTD in Seaham. Whether you're looking for an SUV, hatchback, or something else, we have affordable options to suit your needs. Visit us today to find your perfect car.

Address

Station Road,Seaham,SR7 0AY

Phone number

+44 191 581 1479

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • 8 AM–5 PM
  • 8 AM–5 PM
  • 8 AM–5 PM
  • 8 AM–5 PM
  • 8 AM–5 PM
  • 9 AM–4 PM
  • 9 AM–3 PM

2026 D.H.CAR SALES (NE) LTD. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales